Active

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST Financials

Company number
07240416Copy
Copy
Registered office
Savoy Theatre, Church Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP25 3BU
Incorporated
30/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£213.17K2023
-9.86%vs 2022

2022: £236.50K

Total Assets

£349.26K2023
4.34%vs 2022

2022: £334.72K

Cash in Bank

£280.78K2023
16.94%vs 2022

2022: £240.11K

Total Liabilities

£136.09K2023
38.55%vs 2022

2022: £98.22K

Employees

02025
-4vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2023, THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST reported net assets of £213.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £349.26K, cash in bank of £280.78K and total liabilities of £136.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £240.11K in 2022 to £280.78K in 2023 (16.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£213.17K2023
-9.86%from £236.50K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.03%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.97%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
206.32%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
80.39%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£236.50K213.17K––
Total Assets£334.72K349.26K––
Cash in Bank£240.11K280.78K––
Total Liabilities£98.22K136.09K––
Employees4440

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST reported net assets of £213.17K for 2023. That compares with £236.50K in 2022, a change of -9.86%.

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST reported total assets of £349.26K for 2023. That compares with £334.72K in 2022, a change of 4.34%.

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST reported cash in bank of £280.78K for 2023. That compares with £240.11K in 2022, a change of 16.94%.

THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE MONMOUTH SAVOY TRUST's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.