THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11521576CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Market Place, Tickhill, Doncaster DN11 9LX
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.12K
Total Assets
2024: £5.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-426.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD reported net assets of £1.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.43K and total liabilities of £11.41K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-426.00 in 2024 to £11.41K in 2025 (2.78K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.47K | 259.00 | 2.94K | 6.12K | 1.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.02K | – | 15.65K | 5.69K | 12.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.55K | – | 12.71K | -426.00 | 11.41K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD reported net assets of £1.02K for 2025. That compares with £6.12K in 2024, a change of -83.29%.
THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD reported total assets of £12.43K for 2025. That compares with £5.69K in 2024, a change of 118.52%.
THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD reported total liabilities of £11.41K for 2025. That compares with £-426.00 in 2024, a change of 2.78K%.
THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE NAIL GALLERY (BAWTRY) LTD's net assets fell by 65.2%, total assets fell by 20.6%, total liabilities fell by 10.2% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 41% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.94K to £1.02K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.