THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07190285CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Savvy Accountancy Solutions Kenward House, High Street, Hartley Wintney RG27 8NY
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-192.93K
Total Assets
2024: £118.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £311.16K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £-161.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.36K and total liabilities of £291.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-192.93K in 2024 to £-161.55K in 2025 (16.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.7%
£86.48K in 2023 to £130.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9%
£320.62K in 2023 to £291.92K in 2025
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -123.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 223.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 297.49K | -279.08K | -234.14K | -192.93K | -161.55K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 71.35K | 86.48K | 118.22K | 130.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -288.55K | 350.43K | 320.62K | 311.16K | 291.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £-161.55K for 2025. That compares with £-192.93K in 2024, a change of 16.26%.
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED reported total assets of £130.36K for 2025. That compares with £118.22K in 2024, a change of 10.27%.
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £291.92K for 2025. That compares with £311.16K in 2024, a change of -6.18%.
THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE NEVER DESPAIR LIMITED's total assets rose by 50.7%, total liabilities fell by 9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.48K to £130.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.