Active

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
09404117Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Barons Court, Graceways, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 5GP
Incorporated
23/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.36K2025
-198.59%vs 2024

2024: £10.51K

Total Assets

£1.62K2025
-88.24%vs 2024

2024: £13.73K

Cash in Bank

£1.46K2025
-55.30%vs 2024

2024: £3.27K

Total Liabilities

£11.98K2025
271.81%vs 2024

2024: £3.22K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.62K, cash in bank of £1.46K and total liabilities of £11.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £10.51K in 2024 to £-10.36K in 2025 (-198.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.36K2025
-198.59%from £10.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.80K2023£-10.36K2025
-137%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£19.28K2023£1.46K2025
-92.4%vs 2023

-72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£29.89K2023£1.62K2025
-94.6%vs 2023

-76.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.09K2023£11.98K2025
+474%vs 2023

+140% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+474%

£2.09K in 2023 to £11.98K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-137%

£27.80K in 2023 to £-10.36K in 2025

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-641.55%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
741.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
90.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£31.62K32.12K27.80K10.51K-10.36K
Total Assets£32.63K34.43K29.89K13.73K1.62K
Cash in Bank£––19.28K3.27K1.46K
Total Liabilities£1.01K2.31K2.09K3.22K11.98K
Employees45444

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.36K for 2025. That compares with £10.51K in 2024, a change of -198.59%.

What total assets did THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £1.62K for 2025. That compares with £13.73K in 2024, a change of -88.24%.

What cash in bank did THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.46K for 2025. That compares with £3.27K in 2024, a change of -55.30%.

How many people does THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 137%, cash in bank fell by 92.4%, total assets fell by 94.6% and total liabilities rose by 474%. Cash in bank contracted at 72.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.28K to £1.46K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of THE NEW BRUNSWICK CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.