THE NEW FAT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04704124CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 The Old School House, Gilt Hill, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2GZ
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £75.57K
Total Assets
2022: £184.38K
Total Liabilities
2022: £108.81K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, THE NEW FAT LIMITED reported net assets of £82.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £215.92K and total liabilities of £133.43K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £184.38K in 2022 to £215.92K in 2023 (17.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures THE NEW FAT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+378%
£27.90K in 2021 to £133.43K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE NEW FAT LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE NEW FAT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.20%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.80%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE NEW FAT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.95K | 75.57K | 82.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.84K | 184.38K | 215.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.90K | 108.81K | 133.43K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 |
THE NEW FAT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NEW FAT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
THE NEW FAT LIMITED reported net assets of £82.49K for 2023. That compares with £75.57K in 2022, a change of 9.15%.
THE NEW FAT LIMITED reported total assets of £215.92K for 2023. That compares with £184.38K in 2022, a change of 17.11%.
THE NEW FAT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.43K for 2023. That compares with £108.81K in 2022, a change of 22.63%.
THE NEW FAT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, THE NEW FAT LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.6%, total assets rose by 123%, total liabilities rose by 378% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £68.95K to £82.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.