THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06776166Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Fairfax Rise, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 1SL
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £964.47K
Cash in Bank
2025: £55.02K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.04M
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.03M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £14.25K and total liabilities of £959.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.04M in 2025 to £959.36K in 2026 (-7.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15.4%
£896.27K in 2024 to £1.03M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-62.1%
£37.56K in 2024 to £14.25K in 2026
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.49%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 575.07K | 851.11K | 896.27K | 964.47K | 1.03M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.57K | 33.22K | 37.56K | 55.02K | 14.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.24M | 1.16M | 1.11M | 1.04M | 959.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED report in 2026?
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.03M for 2026. That compares with £964.47K in 2025, a change of 7.27%.
What cash in bank did THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED report in 2026?
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.25K for 2026. That compares with £55.02K in 2025, a change of -74.09%.
What total liabilities did THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED report in 2026?
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £959.36K for 2026. That compares with £1.04M in 2025, a change of -7.53%.
How many people does THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED employ?
THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.4%, cash in bank fell by 62.1%, total liabilities fell by 13.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £896.27K to £1.03M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of THE NEW WHITEHOUSE SURGERY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.