Active

THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) Financials

Company number
02266883Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Chapter House, Haven Road, Colchester CO2 8HT
Incorporated
13/06/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) reported employees of 1. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

12025
0from 1 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Employees as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

66202312025
-98.5%vs 2023-65

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.5%

66 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees56636611

THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

How many people does THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) employ?

toggle

THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND)'s employee numbers fell by 98.5%. Reported headcount went from 66 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-65).

Which years of THE NEXT CHAPTER (EAST OF ENGLAND) financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.