Active

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05621320Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, 45 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5JG
Incorporated
14/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.45M2025
-2.95%vs 2024

2024: £2.53M

Total Assets

£3.19M2025
-13.39%vs 2024

2024: £3.68M

Cash in Bank

£1.56M2025
-20.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.96M

Total Liabilities

£728.67K2025
-36.32%vs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Employees

262025
-1vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.19M, cash in bank of £1.56M and total liabilities of £728.67K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.68M in 2024 to £3.19M in 2025 (-13.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.45M2025
-2.95%from £2.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.77M2023£2.45M2025
-11.5%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.04M2023£1.56M2025
-23.3%vs 2023

-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.84M2023£3.19M2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2023£728.67K2025
-30.9%vs 2023

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023262025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.9%

£1.05M in 2023 to £728.67K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
214.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.76M2.77M2.53M2.45M
Total Assets£3.38M3.84M3.68M3.19M
Cash in Bank£1.80M2.04M1.96M1.56M
Total Liabilities£603.76K1.05M1.14M728.67K
Employees25262726

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of -2.95%.

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.19M for 2025. That compares with £3.68M in 2024, a change of -13.39%.

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.96M in 2024, a change of -20.26%.

THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE NOBLE COLLECTION (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.5%, cash in bank fell by 23.3%, total assets fell by 16.9% and total liabilities fell by 30.9%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.77M to £2.45M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 26 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.