THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04059504CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Offices Middle Farm, Charlton Horethorne, Sherborne, Dorset DT9 4NL
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.44K
Total Assets
2024: £4.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.59K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.80K and total liabilities of £1.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.03K in 2024 to £4.80K in 2025 (18.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+153% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+540%
£282.00 in 2023 to £1.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.2%
£4.47K in 2023 to £2.99K in 2025
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.18K | 2.67K | 4.47K | 2.44K | 2.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.26K | 2.95K | 4.76K | 4.03K | 4.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.08K | 282.00 | 282.00 | 1.59K | 1.81K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99K for 2025. That compares with £2.44K in 2024, a change of 22.45%.
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.80K for 2025. That compares with £4.03K in 2024, a change of 18.86%.
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.81K for 2025. That compares with £1.59K in 2024, a change of 13.37%.
THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE OLD GLOVE FACTORY LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.2%, total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 540% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.47K to £2.99K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.