THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08585644CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 9 The Mill House, 1 Millers Way, London W6 7NH
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.00
Total Assets
2024: £15.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.00. The same filing shows total assets of £15.75K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.06%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 15.75K | 15.75K | 15.75K | 15.75K | 15.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.00 in 2024.
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £15.75K for 2025. That compares with £15.75K in 2024.
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025. THE OLD MILL HOUSE FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.