THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07539560CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Audley House, 35 Marsh Parade, Newcastle, Staffs ST5 1BT
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.89K
Total Assets
2024: £66.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.45K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported net assets of £7.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.37K and total liabilities of £-25.89K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.45K in 2024 to £-25.89K in 2025 (-406.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-56.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-144%
£59.12K in 2023 to £-25.89K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -58.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.31K | 12.14K | 42.43K | 21.89K | 7.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 286.51K | 229.40K | 101.55K | 66.90K | 44.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 234.20K | 159.80K | 59.12K | 8.45K | -25.89K |
| Employees | 31 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported net assets of £7.99K for 2025. That compares with £21.89K in 2024, a change of -63.49%.
THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported total assets of £44.37K for 2025. That compares with £66.90K in 2024, a change of -33.68%.
THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-25.89K for 2025. That compares with £8.45K in 2024, a change of -406.33%.
THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE OLD RECTORY KINDERGARTEN LIMITED's net assets fell by 81.2%, total assets fell by 56.3%, total liabilities fell by 144% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 56.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.43K to £7.99K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.