Active

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
10805579Copy
Copy
Registered office
Oulton Health Centre, Meadow Road, Oulton, Suffolk NR32 3AZ
Incorporated
06/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£129.89K2025
39.90%vs 2024

2024: £92.84K

Total Assets

£232.60K2025
6.94%vs 2024

2024: £217.52K

Total Liabilities

£102.72K2025
-17.61%vs 2024

2024: £124.67K

Employees

142025
+5vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £129.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.60K and total liabilities of £102.72K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £92.84K in 2024 to £129.89K in 2025 (39.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.89K2025
39.90%from £92.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£120.09K2023£129.89K2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£157.59K2023£232.60K2025
+47.6%vs 2023

+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023142025
+55.6%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Employees+55.6%

9 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.77K81.56K120.09K92.84K129.89K
Total Assets£141.74K189.15K157.59K217.52K232.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£115.97K107.59K–124.67K102.72K
Employees889914

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £129.89K for 2025. That compares with £92.84K in 2024, a change of 39.90%.

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £232.60K for 2025. That compares with £217.52K in 2024, a change of 6.94%.

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £102.72K for 2025. That compares with £124.67K in 2024, a change of -17.61%.

THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE OTIUM CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 8.2%, total assets rose by 47.6% and employee numbers rose by 55.6%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £120.09K to £129.89K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.