Active

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03455129Copy
Copy
Registered office
43 Carol Street, Unit 2, London NW1 0HT
Incorporated
24/10/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£624.02K2024
24.70%vs 2023

2023: £500.43K

Total Assets

£4.14M2024
-3.62%vs 2023

2023: £4.29M

Cash in Bank

£50.67K2024
-33.77%vs 2023

2023: £76.50K

Total Liabilities

£3.46M2024
-7.49%vs 2023

2023: £3.74M

Employees

152024
0vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £624.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.14M, cash in bank of £50.67K and total liabilities of £3.46M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.74M in 2023 to £3.46M in 2024 (-7.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£624.02K2024
24.70%from £500.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£161.77K2022£624.02K2024
+286%vs 2022

+96.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£304.70K2022£50.67K2024
-83.4%vs 2022

-59.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.56M2022£4.14M2024
-9.3%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.23M2022£3.46M2024
-18.2%vs 2022

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

862022152024
-82.6%vs 2022-71

Biggest increase

Net Assets+286%

£161.77K in 2022 to £624.02K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-83.4%

£304.70K in 2022 to £50.67K in 2024

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.56%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£161.77K500.43K624.02K
Total Assets£4.56M4.29M4.14M
Cash in Bank£304.70K76.50K50.67K
Total Liabilities£4.23M3.74M3.46M
Employees861515

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £624.02K for 2024. That compares with £500.43K in 2023, a change of 24.70%.

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.14M for 2024. That compares with £4.29M in 2023, a change of -3.62%.

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.67K for 2024. That compares with £76.50K in 2023, a change of -33.77%.

THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE PACKSHOT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 286%, cash in bank fell by 83.4%, total assets fell by 9.3% and total liabilities fell by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 96.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £161.77K to £624.02K. Reported headcount went from 86 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-71).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.