Active

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC628337Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 5 Gateway Business Park, Beancross Road, Grangemouth FK3 8WX
Incorporated
23/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.43M2026
16.65%vs 2025

2025: £1.23M

Total Assets

£1.69M2026
15.46%vs 2025

2025: £1.46M

Cash in Bank

£381.97K2026
35.79%vs 2025

2025: £281.30K

Total Liabilities

£251.34K2026
9.05%vs 2025

2025: £230.48K

Employees

472026
+1vs 2025

2025: 46

In 2026, THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69M, cash in bank of £381.97K and total liabilities of £251.34K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.46M in 2025 to £1.69M in 2026 (15.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.43M2026
16.65%from £1.23M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.02M2024£1.43M2026
+40.6%vs 2024

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£126.43K2024£381.97K2026
+202%vs 2024

+73.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.29M2024£1.69M2026
+31%vs 2024

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£266.58K2024£251.34K2026
-5.7%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

392024472026
+20.5%vs 2024+8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+202%

£126.43K in 2024 to £381.97K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.7%

£266.58K in 2024 to £251.34K in 2026

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.09%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.91%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
151.97%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.66%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£380.77K765.28K1.02M1.23M1.43M
Total Assets£814.41K1.06M1.29M1.46M1.69M
Cash in Bank£475.98K862.07K126.43K281.30K381.97K
Total Liabilities£433.64K294.55K266.58K230.48K251.34K
Employees1839394647

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2026. That compares with £1.23M in 2025, a change of 16.65%.

What total assets did THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.69M for 2026. That compares with £1.46M in 2025, a change of 15.46%.

What cash in bank did THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £381.97K for 2026. That compares with £281.30K in 2025, a change of 35.79%.

How many people does THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2026, compared with 46 in 2025.

How have THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.6%, cash in bank rose by 202%, total assets rose by 31% and total liabilities fell by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.02M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2024 to 47 in 2026 (+8).

Which years of THE PARK HOTEL (FALKIRK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.