THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11900803Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 27, Green Lane Industrial Estate, Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 5QP
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-103.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £100.11K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD reported net assets of £-141.48K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £52.20K and total liabilities of £114.22K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-103.69K in 2024 to £-141.48K in 2025 (-36.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+212% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+72.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+874%
£5.36K in 2023 to £52.20K in 2025
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -26.77K | -58.93K | -64.25K | -103.69K | -141.48K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.27K | 8.81K | 5.36K | 31.12K | 52.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.00K | 44.04K | 38.55K | 100.11K | 114.22K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD report in 2025?
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD reported net assets of £-141.48K for 2025. That compares with £-103.69K in 2024, a change of -36.45%.
What cash in bank did THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD report in 2025?
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD reported cash in bank of £52.20K for 2025. That compares with £31.12K in 2024, a change of 67.74%.
What total liabilities did THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD report in 2025?
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD reported total liabilities of £114.22K for 2025. That compares with £100.11K in 2024, a change of 14.09%.
How many people does THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD employ?
THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD's cash in bank rose by 874%, total liabilities rose by 196% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 212% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.36K to £52.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of THE PONCHOKHANA CATERING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.