Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06905709Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Elgin Crescent, London W11 2JA
Incorporated
14/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£214.98K2026
37.53%vs 2025

2025: £156.32K

Total Assets

£381.34K2026
30.03%vs 2025

2025: £293.27K

Cash in Bank

£245.01K2026
31.60%vs 2025

2025: £186.17K

Total Liabilities

£163.21K2026
22.15%vs 2025

2025: £133.61K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £214.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £381.34K, cash in bank of £245.01K and total liabilities of £163.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £293.27K in 2025 to £381.34K in 2026 (30.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£214.98K2026
37.53%from £156.32K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£117.01K2024£214.98K2026
+83.7%vs 2024

+35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£131.50K2024£245.01K2026
+86.3%vs 2024

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£239.23K2024£381.34K2026
+59.4%vs 2024

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£119.06K2024£163.21K2026
+37.1%vs 2024

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+86.3%

£131.50K in 2024 to £245.01K in 2026

Every measure that changed in THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.38%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.80%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
150.12%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.25%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£132.73K117.42K117.01K156.32K214.98K
Total Assets£278.51K245.10K239.23K293.27K381.34K
Cash in Bank£167.84K130.35K131.50K186.17K245.01K
Total Liabilities£141.41K123.97K119.06K133.61K163.21K
Employees33333

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £214.98K for 2026. That compares with £156.32K in 2025, a change of 37.53%.

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED reported total assets of £381.34K for 2026. That compares with £293.27K in 2025, a change of 30.03%.

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £245.01K for 2026. That compares with £186.17K in 2025, a change of 31.60%.

THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE PORTOBELLO PHARMACY LIMITED's net assets rose by 83.7%, cash in bank rose by 86.3%, total assets rose by 59.4% and total liabilities rose by 37.1%. Net assets compounded at 35.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £117.01K to £214.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.