THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC639538CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 188 Woodlands Road, Glasgow G3 6LL
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £235.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.05K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD reported net assets of £1.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.82K and cash in bank of £117.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £235.00 in 2024 to £1.81K in 2025 (668.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+42.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-64% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+103%
£890.00 in 2023 to £1.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-87%
£902.00 in 2023 to £117.00 in 2025
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.29K | 42.00 | 890.00 | 235.00 | 1.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.33K | – | 5.97K | 4.78K | 3.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.26K | 1.58K | 902.00 | 1.05K | 117.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD reported net assets of £1.81K for 2025. That compares with £235.00 in 2024, a change of 668.94%.
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD reported total assets of £3.82K for 2025. That compares with £4.78K in 2024, a change of -20.01%.
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD reported cash in bank of £117.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.05K in 2024, a change of -88.90%.
THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE PRIMROSE PATH STUDIO LTD's net assets rose by 103%, cash in bank fell by 87%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 42.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £890.00 to £1.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.