THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13238514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Post Office, 41-43 Market Place, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 3HR
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £300.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 | 300.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00 for 2026. That compares with £300.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED employ?
THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of THE PRO PLUMBING GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.