Active

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06178606Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 3b Rossett Business Village, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0AY
Incorporated
22/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£113.19K2023
175.01%vs 2022

2022: £41.16K

Cash in Bank

£425.002023
-88.54%vs 2022

2022: £3.71K

Employees

232023
-2vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £113.19K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £425.00. Reported headcount was 23 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £41.16K in 2022 to £113.19K in 2023 (175.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£113.19K2023
175.01%from £41.16K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.59K2021£113.19K2023
+16%vs 2021

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£300.49K2021£425.002023
-99.9%vs 2021

-96.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262021232023
-11.5%vs 2021-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16%

£97.59K in 2021 to £113.19K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.9%

£300.49K in 2021 to £425.00 in 2023

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£97.59K41.16K113.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£300.49K3.71K425.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees262523

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £113.19K for 2023. That compares with £41.16K in 2022, a change of 175.01%.

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £425.00 for 2023. That compares with £3.71K in 2022, a change of -88.54%.

THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE PUDDING COMPARTMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 16%, cash in bank fell by 99.9% and employee numbers fell by 11.5%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £97.59K to £113.19K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2021 to 23 in 2023 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.