THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06128461CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Schoolhouse, 5-7 Byrom Street, Manchester M3 4PF
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Assets
2024: £1.79M
Cash in Bank
2024: £145.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.16K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.70M, cash in bank of £121.19K and total liabilities of £52.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.79M in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (-5.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.8%
£115.81K in 2023 to £52.38K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 231.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.65M | 1.77M | 1.71M | 1.69M | 1.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.95M | 1.98M | 1.83M | 1.79M | 1.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 303.18K | 253.80K | 194.20K | 145.10K | 121.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 293.28K | 206.63K | 115.81K | 97.16K | 52.38K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -2.71%.
THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of -5.02%.
THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.19K for 2025. That compares with £145.10K in 2024, a change of -16.48%.
THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE QUINN PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 37.6%, total assets fell by 7.2% and total liabilities fell by 54.8%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.71M to £1.64M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.