Active

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC432472Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 Roddinghead Road, Giffnock, Glasgow G46 6TR
Incorporated
12/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£595.06K2025
-1.60%vs 2024

2024: £604.71K

Total Assets

£6.83M2025
-1.90%vs 2024

2024: £6.96M

Cash in Bank

£93.02K2025
8.18%vs 2024

2024: £85.98K

Total Liabilities

£5.06M2025
-0.41%vs 2024

2024: £5.08M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £595.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.83M, cash in bank of £93.02K and total liabilities of £5.06M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.96M in 2024 to £6.83M in 2025 (-1.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£595.06K2025
-1.60%from £604.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£761.55K2023£595.06K2025
-21.9%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£396.54K2023£93.02K2025
-76.5%vs 2023

-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.52M2023£6.83M2025
-9.2%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.38M2023£5.06M2025
-5.9%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.5%

£396.54K in 2023 to £93.02K in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£738.19K777.94K761.55K604.71K595.06K
Total Assets£9.07M–7.52M6.96M6.83M
Cash in Bank£763.94K531.00K396.54K85.98K93.02K
Total Liabilities£6.83M–5.38M5.08M5.06M
Employees54444

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £595.06K for 2025. That compares with £604.71K in 2024, a change of -1.60%.

What total assets did THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £6.83M for 2025. That compares with £6.96M in 2024, a change of -1.90%.

What cash in bank did THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.02K for 2025. That compares with £85.98K in 2024, a change of 8.18%.

How many people does THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.9%, cash in bank fell by 76.5%, total assets fell by 9.2% and total liabilities fell by 5.9%. Net assets contracted at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £761.55K to £595.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of THE RASUL PROPERTY CO. LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.