THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09091830CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 12 Thanet Tower, Nelson Street, London E16 1ZD
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.85K
Total Assets
2024: £55.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £18.41K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED reported net assets of £49.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.43K and total liabilities of £10.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £36.85K in 2024 to £49.00K in 2025 (32.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-65.3%
£30.06K in 2023 to £10.43K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.83K | 52.60K | 53.38K | 36.85K | 49.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 90.67K | 96.18K | 83.44K | 55.26K | 59.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.84K | 43.57K | 30.06K | 18.41K | 10.43K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 4 | 3 | 3 |
THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED reported net assets of £49.00K for 2025. That compares with £36.85K in 2024, a change of 32.97%.
THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED reported total assets of £59.43K for 2025. That compares with £55.26K in 2024, a change of 7.54%.
THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.43K for 2025. That compares with £18.41K in 2024, a change of -43.37%.
THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE RECORD LABEL LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.2%, total assets fell by 28.8%, total liabilities fell by 65.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.38K to £49.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.