Active

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
05629150Copy
Copy
Registered office
6th Floor Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street, London W1T 1QL
Incorporated
21/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£296.53K2024
4.34%vs 2023

2023: £284.20K

Total Assets

£2.56M2024
10.78%vs 2023

2023: £2.32M

Cash in Bank

£818.52K2024
38.31%vs 2023

2023: £591.81K

Total Liabilities

£2.14M2024
14.39%vs 2023

2023: £1.87M

Employees

352024
+1vs 2023

2023: 34

In 2024, THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £296.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M, cash in bank of £818.52K and total liabilities of £2.14M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.87M in 2023 to £2.14M in 2024 (14.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£296.53K2024
4.34%from £284.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£309.06K2022£296.53K2024
-4.1%vs 2022

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£655.97K2022£818.52K2024
+24.8%vs 2022

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.18M2022£2.56M2024
+17.8%vs 2022

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2022£2.14M2024
+30.3%vs 2022

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

422022352024
-16.7%vs 2022-7

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+30.3%

£1.65M in 2022 to £2.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

42 in 2022 to 35 in 2024

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.62%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
38.17%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£384.41K309.06K284.20K296.53K
Total Assets£2.58M2.18M2.32M2.56M
Cash in Bank£752.74K655.97K591.81K818.52K
Total Liabilities£1.91M1.65M1.87M2.14M
Employees43423435

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £296.53K for 2024. That compares with £284.20K in 2023, a change of 4.34%.

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.32M in 2023, a change of 10.78%.

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £818.52K for 2024. That compares with £591.81K in 2023, a change of 38.31%.

THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE RED BRICK ROAD LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.1%, cash in bank rose by 24.8%, total assets rose by 17.8% and total liabilities rose by 30.3%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £309.06K to £296.53K. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2022 to 35 in 2024 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.