Active

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07803745Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Bank The Triangle, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7LE
Incorporated
10/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£136.89K2026
-3.42%vs 2025

2025: £141.74K

Total Assets

£197.11K2026
-3.99%vs 2025

2025: £205.30K

Cash in Bank

£168.08K2026
-5.08%vs 2025

2025: £177.07K

Total Liabilities

£46.24K2026
-6.48%vs 2025

2025: £49.45K

Employees

242026
+1vs 2025

2025: 23

In 2026, THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £136.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.11K, cash in bank of £168.08K and total liabilities of £46.24K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £177.07K in 2025 to £168.08K in 2026 (-5.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£136.89K2026
-3.42%from £141.74K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£210.29K2024£136.89K2026
-34.9%vs 2024

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£240.07K2024£168.08K2026
-30%vs 2024

-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£272.16K2024£197.11K2026
-27.6%vs 2024

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£46.03K2024£46.24K2026
+0.5%vs 2024

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222024242026
+9.1%vs 2024+2

Biggest increase

Employees+9.1%

22 in 2024 to 24 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-34.9%

£210.29K in 2024 to £136.89K in 2026

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.45%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.46%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
363.47%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
85.27%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£133.68K199.81K210.29K141.74K136.89K
Total Assets£188.23K259.84K272.16K205.30K197.11K
Cash in Bank£165.63K226.52K240.07K177.07K168.08K
Total Liabilities£45.99K44.08K46.03K49.45K46.24K
Employees1920222324

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £136.89K for 2026. That compares with £141.74K in 2025, a change of -3.42%.

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £197.11K for 2026. That compares with £205.30K in 2025, a change of -3.99%.

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £168.08K for 2026. That compares with £177.07K in 2025, a change of -5.08%.

THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2026, compared with 23 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE REDHOUSE CHILDRENS CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.9%, cash in bank fell by 30%, total assets fell by 27.6% and total liabilities rose by 0.5%. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £210.29K to £136.89K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 24 in 2026 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.