Active

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
04982311Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mill Court, Mill Hill, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 5DB
Incorporated
02/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£520.04K2024
-12.42%vs 2023

2023: £593.76K

Total Assets

£22.52K2024
24.26%vs 2023

2023: £18.12K

Cash in Bank

£305.88K2024
8.35%vs 2023

2023: £282.29K

Employees

162024
0vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £520.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.52K and cash in bank of £305.88K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £593.76K in 2023 to £520.04K in 2024 (-12.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£520.04K2024
-12.42%from £593.76K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£687.98K2022£520.04K2024
-24.4%vs 2022

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£324.26K2022£305.88K2024
-5.7%vs 2022

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.50K2022£22.52K2024
+21.7%vs 2022

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022162024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+21.7%

£18.50K in 2022 to £22.52K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-24.4%

£687.98K in 2022 to £520.04K in 2024

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,309.22%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
1,358.25%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£631.16K687.98K593.76K520.04K
Total Assets£21.83K18.50K18.12K22.52K
Cash in Bank£383.53K324.26K282.29K305.88K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees16161616

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £520.04K for 2024. That compares with £593.76K in 2023, a change of -12.42%.

What total assets did THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £22.52K for 2024. That compares with £18.12K in 2023, a change of 24.26%.

What cash in bank did THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £305.88K for 2024. That compares with £282.29K in 2023, a change of 8.35%.

How many people does THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

How have THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.4%, cash in bank fell by 5.7%, total assets rose by 21.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £687.98K to £520.04K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 16 in 2024.

Which years of THE RICHARD STEPHENS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.