THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06210844Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Herbert Lewis Williams & Associates Leigh Court Business Centre, Abbots Leigh, Bristol BS8 3RA
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £104.92K
Total Assets
2024: £182.40K
Cash in Bank
2024: £96.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £77.49K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £147.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.89K, cash in bank of £114.88K and total liabilities of £87.37K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £182.40K in 2024 to £234.89K in 2025 (28.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+220%
£46.06K in 2023 to £147.52K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.1%
14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 131.49%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 48.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 159.00 | 46.06K | 104.92K | 147.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.08K | 136.54K | 182.40K | 234.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 83.41K | 87.43K | 96.79K | 114.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.92K | 90.48K | 77.49K | 87.37K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £147.52K for 2025. That compares with £104.92K in 2024, a change of 40.61%.
What total assets did THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £234.89K for 2025. That compares with £182.40K in 2024, a change of 28.77%.
What cash in bank did THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £114.88K for 2025. That compares with £96.79K in 2024, a change of 18.69%.
How many people does THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED employ?
THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 220%, cash in bank rose by 31.4%, total assets rose by 72% and total liabilities fell by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 79% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.06K to £147.52K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of THE ROBIN HOOD (KENT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.