THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07332745Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Hurricane Drive, Hurricane Business Park, Liverpool, Merseyside L24 8RL
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.44K
Total Assets
2024: £52.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.36K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED reported net assets of £8.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.32K and total liabilities of £47.14K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £37.36K in 2024 to £47.14K in 2025 (26.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.6%
£36.73K in 2023 to £55.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.8%
£62.68K in 2023 to £47.14K in 2025
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -48.50K | 39.17K | -25.96K | 15.44K | 8.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.35K | – | 36.73K | 52.80K | 55.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.85K | – | 62.68K | 37.36K | 47.14K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED reported net assets of £8.17K for 2025. That compares with £15.44K in 2024, a change of -47.08%.
What total assets did THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED reported total assets of £55.32K for 2025. That compares with £52.80K in 2024, a change of 4.76%.
What total liabilities did THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.14K for 2025. That compares with £37.36K in 2024, a change of 26.18%.
How many people does THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED employ?
THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED's total assets rose by 50.6%, total liabilities fell by 24.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.73K to £55.32K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of THE ROCKET PUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.