THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06555389Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 80 High Street, Queenborough, Kent ME11 5AG
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £84.63K
Total Assets
2024: £124.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.42K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £90.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.51K, cash in bank of £22.00K and total liabilities of £1.47K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £84.63K in 2024 to £90.39K in 2025 (6.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+57.1%
7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-57.3%
£3.45K in 2023 to £1.47K in 2025
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.14%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,493.55%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 16.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.82K | 79.12K | 79.28K | 84.63K | 90.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.20K | 82.66K | 82.73K | 124.21K | 129.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.72K | 36.58K | 24.50K | 19.40K | 22.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.38K | 3.54K | 3.45K | 1.42K | 1.47K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 11 |
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £90.39K for 2025. That compares with £84.63K in 2024, a change of 6.80%.
What total assets did THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED reported total assets of £129.51K for 2025. That compares with £124.21K in 2024, a change of 4.26%.
What cash in bank did THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.00K for 2025. That compares with £19.40K in 2024, a change of 13.43%.
How many people does THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED employ?
THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, cash in bank fell by 10.2%, total assets rose by 56.5% and total liabilities fell by 57.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.28K to £90.39K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of THE ROSE INN (QUEENBOROUGH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.