THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09096754CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.21M
Total Assets
2023: £2.22M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.02M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M and total liabilities of £485.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.22M in 2023 to £1.59M in 2024 (-28.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.2%
£535.00K in 2022 to £485.58K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.52%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.21M | 1.21M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.74M | 1.74M | 2.22M | 1.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 535.00K | 535.00K | 1.02M | 485.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.21M in 2023, a change of -8.14%.
THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £1.59M for 2024. That compares with £2.22M in 2023, a change of -28.35%.
THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £485.58K for 2024. That compares with £1.02M in 2023, a change of -52.30%.
THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE RUSLIN TRAVEL COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 8.1%, total assets fell by 8.5%, total liabilities fell by 9.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.21M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.