Active

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07223962Copy
Copy
Registered office
Voluntary Resource Centre, 15 New Bedford Road, Luton, Beds LU1 1SA
Incorporated
15/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£92.10K2026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £92.10K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £0.00 in 2025 to £92.10K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.10K2026
Increasedfrom £0.00 in 2025

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002024£92.10K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

4202422026
-50%vs 2024-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.0092.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33422

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £92.10K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-2). THE SAFER LUTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £92.10K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.