THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09364128CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 15 Marine Parade, Brighton BN2 1TL
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-98.11K
Total Assets
2023: £18.89K
Total Liabilities
2023: £117.01K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD reported net assets of £2.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.55K and total liabilities of £96.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-98.11K in 2023 to £2.27K in 2024 (102.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+51.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+130%
£42.79K in 2022 to £98.55K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.30%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.70%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.60K | -30.84K | -98.11K | 2.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.09K | 42.79K | 18.89K | 98.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.69K | 73.63K | 117.01K | 96.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD reported net assets of £2.27K for 2024. That compares with £-98.11K in 2023, a change of 102.31%.
THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD reported total assets of £98.55K for 2024. That compares with £18.89K in 2023, a change of 421.69%.
THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD reported total liabilities of £96.29K for 2024. That compares with £117.01K in 2023, a change of -17.71%.
THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE SALTWORK VISTA LTD's total assets rose by 130%, total liabilities rose by 30.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 51.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £42.79K to £98.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.