THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02982441CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Lower Church Street, Bath, BA1 1NL
- Incorporated
- 24/10/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.54K
Total Assets
2024: £181.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £179.03K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.48K and total liabilities of £196.64K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £181.57K in 2024 to £199.48K in 2025 (9.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.5%
£123.30K in 2023 to £196.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-78.4%
£13.16K in 2023 to £2.84K in 2025
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 263.00 | 4.54K | 13.16K | 2.54K | 2.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.66K | 138.06K | 136.46K | 181.57K | 199.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 139.40K | 133.52K | 123.30K | 179.03K | 196.64K |
| Employees | 24 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.84K for 2025. That compares with £2.54K in 2024, a change of 11.90%.
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED reported total assets of £199.48K for 2025. That compares with £181.57K in 2024, a change of 9.87%.
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £196.64K for 2025. That compares with £179.03K in 2024, a change of 9.84%.
THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE SAN FRANCISCO FUDGE FACTORY LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.4%, total assets rose by 46.2%, total liabilities rose by 59.5% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 53.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.16K to £2.84K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.