THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03308007CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 31, Spectrum House, 32-34 Gordon House Road, London NW5 1LP
- Incorporated
- 27/01/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.06M
Total Assets
2024: £1.76M
Cash in Bank
2024: £840.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £667.59K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £998.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £299.32K and total liabilities of £423.98K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £840.46K in 2024 to £299.32K in 2025 (-64.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+28%
£780.00K in 2023 to £998.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-68.3%
£944.52K in 2023 to £299.32K in 2025
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 70.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.53M | 2.50M | 780.00K | 1.06M | 998.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.19M | 4.11M | 1.97M | 1.76M | 1.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.09M | 3.22M | 944.52K | 840.46K | 299.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.47M | 1.44M | 1.09M | 667.59K | 423.98K |
| Employees | 35 | 39 | 30 | 19 | 20 |
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £998.23K for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of -5.95%.
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.76M in 2024, a change of -18.78%.
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £299.32K for 2025. That compares with £840.46K in 2024, a change of -64.39%.
THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 28%, cash in bank fell by 68.3%, total assets fell by 27.5% and total liabilities fell by 61.1%. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £780.00K to £998.23K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.