THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07194881CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Shrubbery Veterinary Centre, 65 Perry Street, Northfleet, Gravesend, Kent DA11 8RD
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £301.06K
Total Assets
2024: £639.44K
Cash in Bank
2024: £459.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £338.37K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED reported net assets of £318.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £599.66K, cash in bank of £442.41K and total liabilities of £280.94K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £338.37K in 2024 to £280.94K in 2025 (-16.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.8%
£277.75K in 2023 to £318.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.1%
£360.51K in 2023 to £280.94K in 2025
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 157.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 73.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 219.44K | 246.09K | 277.75K | 301.06K | 318.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 694.34K | 597.65K | 638.26K | 639.44K | 599.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 454.87K | 393.52K | 447.83K | 459.34K | 442.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 474.91K | 351.57K | 360.51K | 338.37K | 280.94K |
| Employees | 39 | 32 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED reported net assets of £318.73K for 2025. That compares with £301.06K in 2024, a change of 5.87%.
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED reported total assets of £599.66K for 2025. That compares with £639.44K in 2024, a change of -6.22%.
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £442.41K for 2025. That compares with £459.34K in 2024, a change of -3.69%.
THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE SHRUBBERY SERVICES 2010 LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.8%, cash in bank fell by 1.2%, total assets fell by 6% and total liabilities fell by 22.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.75K to £318.73K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.