Active

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD Financials

Company number
11355565Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
95 Hereford Walk, Basildon SS14 3RF
Incorporated
11/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Assets

£76.43K2022
-15.50%vs 2021

2021: £90.45K

Cash in Bank

£5.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00

Total Liabilities

£2.72K2023
-96.64%vs 2022

2022: £80.91K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2025, THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £76.43K, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £2.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £80.91K in 2022 to £2.72K in 2023 (-96.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.002025
No changefrom £5.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.87K2023£5.002025
-99.8%vs 2023

-95.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.58K2023£5.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.9%

£5.58K in 2023 to £5.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.08%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
105.85%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
205.41%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
58.42%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£19.33K1.59K2.87K5.005.00
Total Assets£90.45K76.43K–––
Cash in Bank£17.26K44.65K5.58K5.005.00
Total Liabilities£43.15K80.91K2.72K––
Employees555––

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

What total assets did THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD report in 2022?

toggle

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD reported total assets of £76.43K for 2022. That compares with £90.45K in 2021, a change of -15.50%.

What cash in bank did THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.

How many people does THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD employ?

toggle

THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD's net assets fell by 99.8% and cash in bank fell by 99.9%. Net assets contracted at 95.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.87K to £5.00. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 99.9% from £5.58K to £5.00.

Which years of THE SIXTH DEVELOPMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.