Active

THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
04378521Copy
Copy
Registered office
59 Imperial Avenue, Westcliff-On-Sea, Essex SS0 8NQ
Incorporated
21/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£1.46M2022
0.19%vs 2021

2021: £1.45M

Cash in Bank

£1.19M2022
-8.79%vs 2021

2021: £1.30M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.19M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.30M in 2021 to £1.19M in 2022 (-8.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£1.46M2022
0.19%from £1.45M in 2021

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

35202302025
-100%vs 2023-35

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

35 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
81.69%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£1.45M1.46M–––
Cash in Bank£1.30M1.19M–––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees61443500

THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M for 2022. That compares with £1.45M in 2021, a change of 0.19%.

THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.19M for 2022. That compares with £1.30M in 2021, a change of -8.79%.

THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA DARBY & JOAN ORGANISATION LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-35).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.