Active

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD Financials

Company number
00437675Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 Chase Side, Southgate, London N14 5BP
Incorporated
25/06/1947

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
1.50%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Total Assets

£1.20M2025
-1.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Total Liabilities

£93.99K2025
40.32%vs 2024

2024: £66.98K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M and total liabilities of £93.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £66.98K in 2024 to £93.99K in 2025 (40.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
1.50%from £1.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.03M2023£1.08M2025
+4.7%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2023£1.20M2025
-1.6%vs 2023

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£129.73K2023£93.99K2025
-27.5%vs 2023

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.7%

£1.03M in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.5%

£129.73K in 2023 to £93.99K in 2025

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£993.85K1.01M1.03M1.06M1.08M
Total Assets£1.25M1.23M1.22M1.22M1.20M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£258.64K205.48K129.73K66.98K93.99K
Employees44444

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 1.50%.

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of -1.10%.

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD reported total liabilities of £93.99K for 2025. That compares with £66.98K in 2024, a change of 40.32%.

THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD's net assets rose by 4.7%, total assets fell by 1.6%, total liabilities fell by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03M to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.