Active

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07265802Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Endwell Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex TN40 1EA
Incorporated
26/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£45.54K2025
113.36%vs 2024

2024: £21.34K

Total Assets

£115.83K2025
17.91%vs 2024

2024: £98.23K

Total Liabilities

£70.29K2025
-8.58%vs 2024

2024: £76.89K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £45.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.83K and total liabilities of £70.29K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.34K in 2024 to £45.54K in 2025 (113.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£45.54K2025
113.36%from £21.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.64K2023£45.54K2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£109.01K2023£115.83K2025
+6.3%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£86.36K2023£70.29K2025
-18.6%vs 2023

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202362025
-40%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+101%

£22.64K in 2023 to £45.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

10 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£44.12K50.66K22.64K21.34K45.54K
Total Assets£156.29K151.66K109.01K98.23K115.83K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£112.17K101.00K86.36K76.89K70.29K
Employees781086

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £45.54K for 2025. That compares with £21.34K in 2024, a change of 113.36%.

What total assets did THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £115.83K for 2025. That compares with £98.23K in 2024, a change of 17.91%.

What total liabilities did THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £70.29K for 2025. That compares with £76.89K in 2024, a change of -8.58%.

How many people does THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, total assets rose by 6.3%, total liabilities fell by 18.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.64K to £45.54K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of THE SOVEREIGN LIGHTHOUSE CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.