THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06445356CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 Clarendon Avenue, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 4SA
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.21K
Total Assets
2024: £155.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £163.81K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.48K and total liabilities of £135.15K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £155.60K in 2024 to £113.48K in 2025 (-27.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-286%
£11.65K in 2023 to £-21.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.80K | 32.90K | 11.65K | -8.21K | -21.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 263.61K | 234.85K | 152.12K | 155.60K | 113.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 232.82K | 201.95K | 140.47K | 163.81K | 135.15K |
| Employees | 18 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 |
THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.67K for 2025. That compares with £-8.21K in 2024, a change of -163.89%.
THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED reported total assets of £113.48K for 2025. That compares with £155.60K in 2024, a change of -27.07%.
THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £135.15K for 2025. That compares with £163.81K in 2024, a change of -17.50%.
THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE SPA AT LEAMINGTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 286%, total assets fell by 25.4%, total liabilities fell by 3.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.12K to £113.48K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.