Active

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03943590Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
34 Croydon Road, Caterham, Surrey CR3 6QB
Incorporated
09/03/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£188.76K2025
2.02%vs 2024

2024: £185.03K

Total Assets

£258.41K2025
-3.53%vs 2024

2024: £267.85K

Cash in Bank

£201.58K2025
1.42%vs 2024

2024: £198.77K

Total Liabilities

£69.65K2025
-15.91%vs 2024

2024: £82.82K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £188.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £258.41K, cash in bank of £201.58K and total liabilities of £69.65K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £82.82K in 2024 to £69.65K in 2025 (-15.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.76K2025
2.02%from £185.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£192.86K2023£188.76K2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£193.77K2023£201.58K2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£275.85K2023£258.41K2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£83.00K2023£69.65K2025
-16.1%vs 2023

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+4%

£193.77K in 2023 to £201.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-16.1%

£83.00K in 2023 to £69.65K in 2025

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
26.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
289.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
78.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£192.86K185.03K188.76K
Total Assets£275.85K267.85K258.41K
Cash in Bank£193.77K198.77K201.58K
Total Liabilities£83.00K82.82K69.65K
Employees666

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £188.76K for 2025. That compares with £185.03K in 2024, a change of 2.02%.

What total assets did THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £258.41K for 2025. That compares with £267.85K in 2024, a change of -3.53%.

What cash in bank did THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £201.58K for 2025. That compares with £198.77K in 2024, a change of 1.42%.

How many people does THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, cash in bank rose by 4%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 16.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £192.86K to £188.76K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of THE SPA PR COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.