Active

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10402711Copy
Copy
Registered office
7a, Building 5 Stanmore Industrial Estate, Bridgnorth WV15 5HP
Incorporated
29/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£170.75K2024
20.06%vs 2023

2023: £142.22K

Total Assets

£330.54K2024
42.59%vs 2023

2023: £231.81K

Total Liabilities

£159.79K2024
78.36%vs 2023

2023: £89.59K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £170.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.54K and total liabilities of £159.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £231.81K in 2023 to £330.54K in 2024 (42.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£170.75K2024
20.06%from £142.22K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.88K2022£170.75K2024
+35.6%vs 2022

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+35.6%

£125.88K in 2022 to £170.75K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.34%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£116.14K125.88K142.22K170.75K
Total Assets£279.20K–231.81K330.54K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£163.06K–89.59K159.79K
Employees3344

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £170.75K for 2024. That compares with £142.22K in 2023, a change of 20.06%.

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £330.54K for 2024. That compares with £231.81K in 2023, a change of 42.59%.

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.79K for 2024. That compares with £89.59K in 2023, a change of 78.36%.

THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE SPECIAL CIDER COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £125.88K to £170.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.