Active

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10665280Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Tir Owen Ind Estate Station Road, St. Clears, Carmarthen SA33 4BN
Incorporated
13/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-80.82K2025
-93.69%vs 2024

2024: £-41.73K

Total Assets

£212.72K2025
12.36%vs 2024

2024: £189.32K

Cash in Bank

£18.80K2025
-49.74%vs 2024

2024: £37.41K

Total Liabilities

£293.54K2025
27.05%vs 2024

2024: £231.05K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.72K, cash in bank of £18.80K and total liabilities of £293.54K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £231.05K in 2024 to £293.54K in 2025 (27.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-80.82K2025
-93.69%from £-41.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.90K2023£-80.82K2025
-1751%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£59.50K2023£18.80K2025
-68.4%vs 2023

-43.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£236.09K2023£212.72K2025
-9.9%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£219.64K2023£293.54K2025
+33.6%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202302025
-100%vs 2023-15

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+33.6%

£219.64K in 2023 to £293.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1751%

£4.90K in 2023 to £-80.82K in 2025

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-37.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
137.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£89.11K-898.004.90K-41.73K-80.82K
Total Assets£249.02K191.35K236.09K189.32K212.72K
Cash in Bank£––59.50K37.41K18.80K
Total Liabilities£159.92K–219.64K231.05K293.54K
Employees13151500

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.82K for 2025. That compares with £-41.73K in 2024, a change of -93.69%.

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £212.72K for 2025. That compares with £189.32K in 2024, a change of 12.36%.

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.80K for 2025. That compares with £37.41K in 2024, a change of -49.74%.

THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ST CLEARS JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1751%, cash in bank fell by 68.4%, total assets fell by 9.9% and total liabilities rose by 33.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 43.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.50K to £18.80K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.