Active

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04473305Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Harrison Way, Cheddleton, Staffordshire ST13 7EF
Incorporated
29/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£599.14K2026
8.51%vs 2025

2025: £552.16K

Total Assets

£2.40M2026
0.88%vs 2025

2025: £2.38M

Cash in Bank

£88.30K2026
1.66K%vs 2025

2025: £5.02K

Total Liabilities

£921.02K2026
3.42%vs 2025

2025: £890.57K

Employees

202026
0vs 2025

2025: 20

In 2026, THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £599.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40M, cash in bank of £88.30K and total liabilities of £921.02K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £5.02K in 2025 to £88.30K in 2026 (1.66K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£599.14K2026
8.51%from £552.16K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£552.42K2024£599.14K2026
+8.5%vs 2024

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.09K2024£88.30K2026
+1636%vs 2024

+317% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2024£2.40M2026
+7.4%vs 2024

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£776.68K2024£921.02K2026
+18.6%vs 2024

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202024202026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1636%

£5.09K in 2024 to £88.30K in 2026

Every measure that changed in THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.43%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.59%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.68%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£527.90K560.55K552.42K552.16K599.14K
Total Assets£1.19M1.15M2.23M2.38M2.40M
Cash in Bank£36.23K32.19K5.09K5.02K88.30K
Total Liabilities£661.19K589.08K776.68K890.57K921.02K
Employees2020202020

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £599.14K for 2026. That compares with £552.16K in 2025, a change of 8.51%.

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.40M for 2026. That compares with £2.38M in 2025, a change of 0.88%.

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.30K for 2026. That compares with £5.02K in 2025, a change of 1.66K%.

THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2026, compared with 20 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE STAFFORDSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.5%, cash in bank rose by 1636%, total assets rose by 7.4% and total liabilities rose by 18.6%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £552.42K to £599.14K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 20 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.