THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05575935Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Station Square, Y Maes, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5HD
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-47.59K
Total Assets
2023: £41.34K
Total Liabilities
2023: £88.92K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.72K and total liabilities of £66.63K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-47.59K in 2023 to £-22.91K in 2024 (51.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.3%
£64.47K in 2022 to £66.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-5.7%
£46.34K in 2022 to £43.72K in 2024
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -52.39%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 152.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.89K | -18.12K | -47.59K | -22.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.06K | 46.34K | 41.34K | 43.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.95K | 64.47K | 88.92K | 66.63K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.91K for 2024. That compares with £-47.59K in 2023, a change of 51.87%.
What total assets did THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED reported total assets of £43.72K for 2024. That compares with £41.34K in 2023, a change of 5.76%.
What total liabilities did THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.63K for 2024. That compares with £88.92K in 2023, a change of -25.08%.
How many people does THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED employ?
THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED's total assets fell by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.34K to £43.72K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Which years of THE STATION CAFE & TEA ROOMS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.