THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02795496CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 Boulevard, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS23 1NR
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £180.60K
Total Assets
2024: £224.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.21K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD reported net assets of £181.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £220.11K and total liabilities of £38.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £44.21K in 2024 to £38.31K in 2025 (-13.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.7%
£48.31K in 2023 to £38.31K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 128.71K | 157.33K | 196.08K | 180.60K | 181.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 192.25K | 198.46K | 244.39K | 224.81K | 220.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.54K | 41.12K | 48.31K | 44.21K | 38.31K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD reported net assets of £181.81K for 2025. That compares with £180.60K in 2024, a change of 0.67%.
THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD reported total assets of £220.11K for 2025. That compares with £224.81K in 2024, a change of -2.09%.
THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD reported total liabilities of £38.31K for 2025. That compares with £44.21K in 2024, a change of -13.35%.
THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE STORAGE COMPANY 2004 LTD's net assets fell by 7.3%, total assets fell by 9.9%, total liabilities fell by 20.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £196.08K to £181.81K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.