THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07609233Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, Heathmans House, 19 Heathmans Road, London SW6 4TJ
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £97.18K
Total Assets
2025: £171.99K
Total Liabilities
2025: £74.81K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £114.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £206.08K and total liabilities of £92.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £171.99K in 2025 to £206.08K in 2026 (19.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+28.6%
7 in 2024 to 9 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.36%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.64%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.52K | 40.58K | 97.17K | 97.18K | 114.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.00K | 90.56K | 181.93K | 171.99K | 206.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.49K | 49.99K | 84.76K | 74.81K | 92.00K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £114.08K for 2026. That compares with £97.18K in 2025, a change of 17.39%.
What total assets did THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £206.08K for 2026. That compares with £171.99K in 2025, a change of 19.82%.
What total liabilities did THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £92.00K for 2026. That compares with £74.81K in 2025, a change of 22.98%.
How many people does THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED employ?
THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.4%, total assets rose by 13.3%, total liabilities rose by 8.5% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £97.17K to £114.08K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of THE STURGEON GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.