Active

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD Financials

Company number
04032702Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2-3 Churchill Works, Highfield Street Earl Shilton, Leicester LE9 7HS
Incorporated
12/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£470.44K2025
6.94%vs 2024

2024: £439.90K

Total Assets

£891.20K2025
10.73%vs 2024

2024: £804.83K

Cash in Bank

£63.15K2025
23.62%vs 2024

2024: £51.08K

Total Liabilities

£256.64K2025
27.84%vs 2024

2024: £200.74K

Employees

422025
+1vs 2024

2024: 41

In 2025, THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD reported net assets of £470.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £891.20K, cash in bank of £63.15K and total liabilities of £256.64K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £804.83K in 2024 to £891.20K in 2025 (10.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£470.44K2025
6.94%from £439.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£422.18K2023£470.44K2025
+11.4%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.93K2023£63.15K2025
+118%vs 2023

+47.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£668.70K2023£891.20K2025
+33.3%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£152.72K2023£256.64K2025
+68%vs 2023

+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442023422025
-4.5%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+118%

£28.93K in 2023 to £63.15K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-4.5%

44 in 2023 to 42 in 2025

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.80%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£428.35K430.42K422.18K439.90K470.44K
Total Assets£695.83K718.41K668.70K804.83K891.20K
Cash in Bank£60.68K26.30K28.93K51.08K63.15K
Total Liabilities£188.60K185.04K152.72K200.74K256.64K
Employees3942444142

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD reported net assets of £470.44K for 2025. That compares with £439.90K in 2024, a change of 6.94%.

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD reported total assets of £891.20K for 2025. That compares with £804.83K in 2024, a change of 10.73%.

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD reported cash in bank of £63.15K for 2025. That compares with £51.08K in 2024, a change of 23.62%.

THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 41 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SUFFOLK POINTE SHOE CO. LTD's net assets rose by 11.4%, cash in bank rose by 118%, total assets rose by 33.3% and total liabilities rose by 68%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £422.18K to £470.44K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2023 to 42 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.