Active

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
08391968Copy
Copy
Registered office
Granary Barn, Orchard Park Farm, Lurgashall, Petworth GU28 9EU
Incorporated
07/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£131.72K2025
-11.76%vs 2024

2024: £149.27K

Total Assets

£573.74K2025
38.97%vs 2024

2024: £412.85K

Cash in Bank

£196.48K2025
317.27%vs 2024

2024: £47.09K

Total Liabilities

£442.02K2025
67.70%vs 2024

2024: £263.58K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £573.74K, cash in bank of £196.48K and total liabilities of £442.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £263.58K in 2024 to £442.02K in 2025 (67.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£131.72K2025
-11.76%from £149.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£277.59K2023£131.72K2025
-52.5%vs 2023

-31.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£174.25K2023£196.48K2025
+12.8%vs 2023

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£654.93K2023£573.74K2025
-12.4%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£377.35K2023£442.02K2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16202302025
-100%vs 2023-16

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.1%

£377.35K in 2023 to £442.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£137.82K220.73K277.59K149.27K131.72K
Total Assets£544.40K543.07K654.93K412.85K573.74K
Cash in Bank£278.30K224.08K174.25K47.09K196.48K
Total Liabilities£406.58K322.34K377.35K263.58K442.02K
Employees15161600

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.72K for 2025. That compares with £149.27K in 2024, a change of -11.76%.

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £573.74K for 2025. That compares with £412.85K in 2024, a change of 38.97%.

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £196.48K for 2025. That compares with £47.09K in 2024, a change of 317.27%.

THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE SURGERY DESIGN AND DIGITAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.5%, cash in bank rose by 12.8%, total assets fell by 12.4% and total liabilities rose by 17.1%. Net assets contracted at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.59K to £131.72K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.