THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03862694CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4b Fenice Court, Phoenix Business Park Eaton Socon, St Neots, Cambs PE19 8EP
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £156.38K
Total Assets
2024: £249.34K
Cash in Bank
2024: £151.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.42K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £121.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.81K, cash in bank of £111.13K and total liabilities of £86.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £151.31K in 2024 to £111.13K in 2025 (-26.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-42.5%
£193.39K in 2023 to £111.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 127.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 144.29K | 148.88K | 167.15K | 156.38K | 121.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 260.35K | 265.58K | 305.96K | 249.34K | 227.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 134.07K | 162.31K | 193.39K | 151.31K | 111.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.27K | 91.46K | 111.24K | 67.42K | 86.90K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £121.53K for 2025. That compares with £156.38K in 2024, a change of -22.29%.
THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £227.81K for 2025. That compares with £249.34K in 2024, a change of -8.63%.
THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.13K for 2025. That compares with £151.31K in 2024, a change of -26.56%.
THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE TRADITIONAL FLOORING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.3%, cash in bank fell by 42.5%, total assets fell by 25.5% and total liabilities fell by 21.9%. Net assets contracted at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £167.15K to £121.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.