THE TWA DUGS WK LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC608680Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71 Main Street, West Kilbride KA23 9AW
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-27.13K
Total Assets
2023: £23.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.20K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, THE TWA DUGS WK LTD reported net assets of £-27.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.06K and total liabilities of £50.20K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE TWA DUGS WK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-32%
£33.93K in 2022 to £23.06K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THE TWA DUGS WK LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE TWA DUGS WK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -117.66%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 217.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE TWA DUGS WK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.34K | -16.26K | -27.13K | -27.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.86K | 33.93K | 23.06K | 23.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.20K | 50.20K | 50.20K | 50.20K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
THE TWA DUGS WK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE TWA DUGS WK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE TWA DUGS WK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE TWA DUGS WK LTD report in 2024?
THE TWA DUGS WK LTD reported net assets of £-27.13K for 2024. That compares with £-27.13K in 2023.
What total assets did THE TWA DUGS WK LTD report in 2024?
THE TWA DUGS WK LTD reported total assets of £23.06K for 2024. That compares with £23.06K in 2023.
What total liabilities did THE TWA DUGS WK LTD report in 2024?
THE TWA DUGS WK LTD reported total liabilities of £50.20K for 2024. That compares with £50.20K in 2023.
How many people does THE TWA DUGS WK LTD employ?
THE TWA DUGS WK LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have THE TWA DUGS WK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE TWA DUGS WK LTD's total assets fell by 32%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.93K to £23.06K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of THE TWA DUGS WK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.